Bell Schedule

                Spring Valley School



                       2020-21 Daily Schedules

                 

                     

                        TK - 8th Grade 

                                  

    Regular Day                              Minimum Days

8:15

School Starts

8:15

School Starts

2:30

Buses Leave

1:30

Buses Leave

2:40

Dismissal

1:40

Dismissal



7th & 8th Class Schedule 

    Monday           Tues/Thurs           Wed/Friday        

Time

Class

Time

Class

Time

Class

8:15-9:30

7th Math

8th ELA

8:15-10:30

Pod 1-7th Math/Science

Pod 2- 7th History/ELA

8:15-10:30

Pod 1-8th Math/Science

Pod 2- 8th History/ELA

9:30-10:30

7th ELA

8th Math

10:30-10:45

Break

10:30-10:45

Break

10:30-11:30

7th Science

8th History

10:45-12:45

Pod 2-7th Math/Science

Pod 1- 7th History/ELA

10:45-12:45

Pod 2-8th Math/Science

Pod 1- 8th History/ELA

11:30 - 12:30

Break/Lunch

12:45-12:55

Bonus/

Intervention

12:45-12:55

Bonus/

Intervention

12:30-1:30

7th History

8th Science

12:55-1:25

Lunch

12:55-1:25

Lunch



1:25-2:00

Study Hall

Pod 1 - 

Mr. B -Tue.

Mrs. Varner - Thu.

Pod 2 - 

Mrs. Varner - Tue.

Mr. B - Thu.

1:25-2:00

Pentathlon/Study Hall

12:30-1:00

Lunch

2:00-2:30

Electives

Pod 1- 

Mr.B-Tues

Varner-Thurs

Pod 2-

Varner-Tues

Mr.B- Thurs

2:00-2:30

Elective

Pod 1- 

Mr.B-Wed

Varner-Fri

Pod 2-

Varner-Wed

Mr.B- Fri

1:00-1:40

PE

2:30-2:40

Pack up/Dismissal

2:30-2:40

Pack up/Dismissal


                                                                         



 


 

                    

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.
The Chawanakee Unified School District prohibits discrimination, intimidation, harassment (including sexual harassment) or bullying based on a person’s actual or perceived age, ancestry, color, disability, ethnicity, gender, gender expression, gender identity, genetic information, immigration status, marital status, medical information, national origin, parental status, pregnancy status, race, religion, sex, sexual orientation, or association with a person or group with one or more of these actual or perceived characteristics. For questions or complaints, contact Equity Officer and Title II, Title V, and Title IX Compliance Officer: Marcy Guthrie, Ph.D., Superintendent, 26065 Outback Industrial Way, O’Neals, CA 93645 or P.O. Box 400 North Fork, CA 93643, (559) 877-6209, mguthrie@mychawanakee.org or District Special Education and 504 Coordinator, Kelli Bryant, 26065 Outback Industrial Way, O’Neals, CA 93645 or P.O. Box 400 North Fork, CA 93643, (559) 877-6209 kbryant@mychawanakee.org